Girls Junior Varsity Track

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A
Rebels Official Sponsor

rss_feed Latest News

Texas Track and Field Records – Presented by VNN

As the Spring Season hits full swing, state records start falling. How do you match up against the best of the best? Here’s Texas’ All-Time Track and Field Records, courtesy of the TexasTrack.com: Boys EVENT MARK ATHLETE SCHOOL YEAR 100m 10.13 NR Derrick Florence Galveston Ball 1986 200m 20.13 NR Roy Martin Dallas Roosevelt 1985 400m 45.19 Aldrich

Midland Lee High School Girls Varsity Track & Field finishes 6th place

Wednesday, April 12, 2017 12:00 AM Place 6 Points 52 Meet Recap VARSITY RESULTS (advancing to Area Meet) Discus: 2nd – Paige Low (116-9) Triple Jump: 1st – Heavynn Burnett (35-7.75) 4 x 2 Relay: 2nd – Chelsea Adams, Avrie Ryan, Heavynn Burnett, Hillary Johnson (1:43.94) 400M: 3rd – Elizabeth Boss (1:00.66) Opponents School Place

Midland Lee High School Girls Varsity Track & Field finishes 9th place

Saturday, April 1, 2017 12:00 AM Place 9 Points 24 Meet Recap VARSITY RESULTS: 400M: 5th – Elizabeth Boss (1:03.56) 100 Hurdles: 6th – Elizabeth Boss (17.93) 300 Hurdles: 6th – Lilly Porras (51.22) 4 x 1 Relay: 4th (52.27) 4 x 4 Relay: 4th (4:19.49) Triple Jump: 5th – Heavyn Burnett (35′ 10″) Discus:

Midland Lee High School Girls Varsity Track & Field finishes 5th place

Saturday, March 25, 2017 12:00 AM Place 5 Points 51 Meet Recap 4 x 1 Relay: 1st Place – Kasia Wilson, Heavyn Burnett, Chelsea Adams, Hillary Johnson (49.5) 4 x 2 Relay: 2nd Place – Kasia Wilson, Avrie Ryan, Heavyn Burnett, Hilary Johnson (1:45) 400M: 5th Place – Elizabeth Boss (1:01) 300 Hurdles: 4th Place

Midland Lee High School Girls Varsity Track & Field finishes 4th place

Saturday, March 11, 2017 12:00 AM Place 4 Points 102 Meet Recap VARSITY RESULTS 4 x 1 Relay: 3rd- Kasia Wilson, Heavyn Burnett, Chelsea Adams, Hilary Johnson (49.52) 800M Run: 5th- Ligaya Barnes (2:37) 100 Hurdles: 3rd- Elizabeth Boss (17.05), 4th- Cheyenne Rinehart (17.85) 100M Dash: 5th- Avrie Ryan (13.19), 6th- Kasia Wilson (13.26) 4

Midland Lee High School Girls Varsity Track & Field finishes 7th place

Friday, March 3, 2017 12:00 AM Place 7 Points 50 Meet Recap 100M Dash: 6th- Kasia Wilson (13.18) 400M Dash: 3rd- Elizabeth Boss (1:01.98) 100M Hurdles: 6th- Elizabeth Boss (17.76) 300M Hurdles: 3rd- Cheyenne Rinehart (49.76) 4 x 1 Relay: 3rd- Chelsea Adams, Kasia Wilson, Heavyn Burnett, Hilary Johnson (50.45) 4 x 4 Relay: 4th-

Midland Lee High School Girls Varsity Track & Field finishes 7th place

Saturday, February 25, 2017 12:00 AM Place 7 Points 47 Meet Recap 200m Dash-: 2nd- Hilary Johnson (26.87), 5th-Avrie Ryan (27.12) 400m Dash: 4th- Elizabeth Boss (1.02.50) 100M Hurdles: 6th- Elizabeth Boss (17.81) 4 x 1 Relay: 1st- Kasia Wilson, Chelsea Adams, Heavyn Burnett, Hilary Johnson (50.44) 4 x 2 Relay: 2nd- Kasia Wilson, Tisland

Midland Lee High School Girls Varsity Track & Field finishes 2nd place

Saturday, February 18, 2017 8:00 AM Place 2 Points 98 Meet Recap 100m Dash: 6th- Avrie Ryan (27:96) 100 Hurdles: 6th- Cheyenne Rinehart (17.78) 300 Hurdles: 3rd- Cheyenne Rinehart (49.64) 4×1 Relay: 2nd- Kasia Wilson, Chelsea Adams, Heavyn Burnett, Hilary Johnson (50.58) 4×2 Relay: 2nd- Kasia Wilson, Tisland Tennon, Heavyn Burnett, Hilary Johnson (1:47.84) 4×4

Midland Lee High School Girls Varsity Track & Field finishes 2nd place

Thursday, April 14, 2016 12:00 AM Place 2 Points 118 Meet Recap 2nd overall at District Track Meet Qualifying to Area Meet are the following: Long Jump-Ireland Atwood Triple Jump-Ireland Atwood, Ashley Rackow High Jump-Kristian Ruiz Discus-Jordan Langston 4×1 Relay-(Chelsea Adams, Alexus Bateman, Hilary Johnson, Kristian Ruiz) 100M Hurdles-Jordan Collins 100M Dash-Alexus Bateman 4×2 Relay-(Chelsea

Midland Lee High School Girls Varsity Track & Field finishes 2nd place

Friday, April 1, 2016 12:00 AM Place 2 Points 88 Meet Recap Varsity Girls Results from Georgetown 100M Dash:3rd-Alexus Bateman 100M Hurdles: 5th-Ashley Rackow 300M Hurdles: 2nd-Kristian Ruiz 4×100 Relay: 1st-Hilary Johnson, Alexus Bateman, Chelsea Adams, Kristian Ruiz 4×200 Relay: 1st-Hilary Johnson, Alexus Bateman, Chelsea Adams, Kristian Ruiz 4×400 Relay: 3rd-Cheyenne Rineheart, Chelsea Adams, Thalia